TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Ravenous Bloodseeker Shadows over Innistrad MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Ravenous Bloodseeker

CREATURE — VAMPIRE BERSERKER Uncommon
Shadows over Innistrad SOI #175 EDHREC #27,659
$0.08
+33.3% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Ravenous Bloodseeker price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.08.

View buying optionsTCGplayer · Nonfoil

Ravenous Bloodseeker Price Summary

Ravenous Bloodseeker's current headline price is $0.08.

Ravenous Bloodseeker Printings & Prices

2 printings

Ravenous Bloodseeker has 2 tracked printings across 2 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Ravenous Bloodseeker: Buylist Offers

3 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom SOI #175 Foil
Card Kingdom PSOI #175 Foil
Card Kingdom SOI #175 Nonfoil

Ravenous Bloodseeker Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Creature — Vampire Berserker — mana cost {1}{R}

Discard a card: This creature gets +2/-2 until end of turn.

""Nothing will cool the fire in their blood. They are too far gone. We must keep them away from our towns at any cost." —Cosper Lowe of the Silbern Guard"

Ravenous Bloodseeker is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Ravenous Bloodseeker Rulings

1 most recent
  • Apr 8, 2016 You can activate Ravenous Bloodseeker's ability any number of times to discard several cards. It will be put into its owner's graveyard once its toughness is 0 or less. Any other instances of the ability still on the stack will resolve with no effect.

Reprints & Reprint Risk

3 printings

Ravenous Bloodseeker has been reprinted 3 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
SOI #175 2016-04-08 Uncommon Standard
SOI #175 2016-04-08 Uncommon Standard
PSOI #175 2016-04-08 Uncommon Standard

Ravenous Bloodseeker in Commander

Ravenous Bloodseeker is the #27,659 most-played card on EDHREC, down 510 places over the last 30 days.

Ravenous Bloodseeker FAQ

How much is Ravenous Bloodseeker worth?

Ravenous Bloodseeker is worth about $0.08 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Ravenous Bloodseeker legal in Commander?

Yes — Ravenous Bloodseeker is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.

Has Ravenous Bloodseeker been reprinted?

Yes — Ravenous Bloodseeker has been reprinted 3 times, with 2 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Ravenous Bloodseeker cheap?

Ravenous Bloodseeker trades at about $0.08 — 3 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#27,659 on EDHREC).