Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Rocky Rebuke
Price history
Rocky Rebuke price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.12.
Rocky Rebuke Price Summary
Rocky Rebuke's current headline price is $0.12.
Rocky Rebuke Printings & Prices
Rocky Rebuke has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Rocky Rebuke: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | TLA #193 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | TLA #193 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Rocky Rebuke Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Target creature you control deals damage equal to its power to target creature an opponent controls.
Rocky Rebuke is legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Rocky Rebuke has been reprinted 2 times. The Avatar: The Last Airbender reprint cut the price 74% in 30 days.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment | Price before | Day 1 | 30 days | 90 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TLA #193 | 2025-11-21 | Common | Standard | — | — | — | — |
| TLA #193 | 2025-11-21 | Common | Standard | — | — | — | — |
Rocky Rebuke in Commander
Rocky Rebuke is the #8,028 most-played card on EDHREC, up 378 places over the last 30 days.
Rocky Rebuke FAQ
How much is Rocky Rebuke worth?
Rocky Rebuke is worth about $0.12 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Rocky Rebuke legal in Commander?
Yes — Rocky Rebuke is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Pauper.
Has Rocky Rebuke been reprinted?
Yes — Rocky Rebuke has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Rocky Rebuke cheap?
Rocky Rebuke trades at about $0.12 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#8,028 on EDHREC).