TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Ruins of Trokair Classic Sixth Edition MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Ruins of Trokair

LAND Uncommon
Classic Sixth Edition 6ED #327 EDHREC #16,696
$0.20
-4.8% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Ruins of Trokair price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.20.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Ruins of Trokair Price Summary

Ruins of Trokair's current headline price is $0.20.

Ruins of Trokair Printings & Prices

7 printings

Ruins of Trokair has 7 tracked printings across 4 sets, in nonfoil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Ruins of Trokair: Buylist Offers

7 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom PTC #bl100 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom PTC #shr100 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom FEM #100 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom PTC #ml100 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom 6ED #327 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom PTC #pp100 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom 5ED #422 Nonfoil

Ruins of Trokair Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Land

This land enters tapped.

{T}: Add {W}.

{T}, Sacrifice this land: Add {W}{W}.

Ruins of Trokair is legal in Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

7 printings

Ruins of Trokair has been reprinted 7 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
6ED #327 1999-04-21 Uncommon Standard
5ED #422 1997-03-24 Uncommon Standard
PTC #shr100 1996-05-01 Uncommon Standard
PTC #bl100 1996-05-01 Uncommon Standard
PTC #pp100 1996-05-01 Uncommon Standard
PTC #ml100 1996-05-01 Uncommon Standard
FEM #100 1994-11-01 Uncommon Standard

Ruins of Trokair in Commander

Ruins of Trokair is the #16,696 most-played card on EDHREC, down 92 places over the last 30 days.

Ruins of Trokair FAQ

How much is Ruins of Trokair worth?

Ruins of Trokair is worth about $0.20 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Ruins of Trokair legal in Commander?

Yes — Ruins of Trokair is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy.

Has Ruins of Trokair been reprinted?

Yes — Ruins of Trokair has been reprinted 7 times, with 7 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Ruins of Trokair cheap?

Ruins of Trokair trades at about $0.20 — 7 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#16,696 on EDHREC).