TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Screeching Soulbreaker Reality Fracture MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Screeching Soulbreaker

CREATURE — SIREN BARD Common
Reality Fracture FRA #65 EDHREC #31,992
$1.99

Price history

Loading price history…

Screeching Soulbreaker price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $1.99.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Screeching Soulbreaker Price Summary

Screeching Soulbreaker's current headline price is $1.99.

Screeching Soulbreaker Printings & Prices

1 printings

Screeching Soulbreaker has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Screeching Soulbreaker: Buylist Offers

1 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom FRA #65 Nonfoil

Screeching Soulbreaker Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Creature — Siren Bard — mana cost {2}{B}

Flying

Whenever this creature attacks, it deals 1 damage to each opponent and you gain 1 life.

"She weaves brutal insults into hypnotizing melodies, enthralling her victims to stay and listen."

Screeching Soulbreaker is not legal in any of the major constructed formats.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
legacy
Not legal
commander
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Screeching Soulbreaker in Commander

Screeching Soulbreaker is the #31,992 most-played card on EDHREC.

Screeching Soulbreaker FAQ

How much is Screeching Soulbreaker worth?

Screeching Soulbreaker is worth about $1.99 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.

Is Screeching Soulbreaker legal in Commander?

No — Screeching Soulbreaker is not legal in any of the major constructed formats (Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper).

Has Screeching Soulbreaker been reprinted?

No — Screeching Soulbreaker has not been reprinted; its single printing is tracked on The Index.

Why is Screeching Soulbreaker cheap?

Screeching Soulbreaker trades at about $1.99, and Commander demand is modest (#31,992 on EDHREC).