Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Seismic Shift
Price history
Seismic Shift price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.07.
Seismic Shift Price Summary
Seismic Shift's current headline price is $0.07.
Seismic Shift Printings & Prices
Seismic Shift has 2 tracked printings across 2 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Seismic Shift: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | DOM #141 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PLST #DOM-141 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | DOM #141 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Seismic Shift Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Destroy target land. Up to two target creatures can't block this turn.
Seismic Shift is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Seismic Shift has been reprinted 3 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLST #DOM-141 | 2022-04-29 | Common | Standard |
| DOM #141 | 2018-04-27 | Common | Standard |
| DOM #141 | 2018-04-27 | Common | Standard |
Seismic Shift in Commander
Seismic Shift is the #23,254 most-played card on EDHREC, down 305 places over the last 30 days.
Seismic Shift FAQ
How much is Seismic Shift worth?
Seismic Shift is worth about $0.07 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Seismic Shift legal in Commander?
Yes — Seismic Shift is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Pauper.
Has Seismic Shift been reprinted?
Yes — Seismic Shift has been reprinted 3 times, with 2 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Seismic Shift cheap?
Seismic Shift trades at about $0.07 — 3 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#23,254 on EDHREC).