Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Sentinel Spider
Price history
Sentinel Spider price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.09.
Sentinel Spider Price Summary
Sentinel Spider's current headline price is $0.09.
Sentinel Spider Printings & Prices
Sentinel Spider has 4 tracked printings across 4 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Sentinel Spider: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | EMA #185 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | M13 #189 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | CMR #253 | Foil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | M13 #189 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PLST #M13-189 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | M13 #189 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | CMR #253 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | EMA #185 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Sentinel Spider Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Reach, vigilance
Sentinel Spider is legal in Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard and Pioneer.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Sentinel Spider has been reprinted 7 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLST #M13-189 | 2022-04-29 | Common | Standard |
| CMR #253 | 2020-11-20 | Common | Standard |
| CMR #253 | 2020-11-20 | Common | Standard |
| EMA #185 | 2016-06-10 | Common | Standard |
| EMA #185 | 2016-06-10 | Common | Standard |
| M13 #189 | 2012-07-13 | Common | Standard |
| M13 #189 | 2012-07-13 | Common | Standard |
Sentinel Spider in Commander
Sentinel Spider is the #18,653 most-played card on EDHREC, down 474 places over the last 30 days.
Sentinel Spider FAQ
How much is Sentinel Spider worth?
Sentinel Spider is worth about $0.09 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Sentinel Spider legal in Commander?
Yes — Sentinel Spider is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern, Legacy and Pauper.
Has Sentinel Spider been reprinted?
Yes — Sentinel Spider has been reprinted 7 times, with 4 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Sentinel Spider cheap?
Sentinel Spider trades at about $0.09 — 7 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#18,653 on EDHREC).