TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings Marvel Super Heroes Commander MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings

LEGENDARY CREATURE — HUMAN WARRIOR HERO Rare
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC #94 EDHREC #12,207
$0.36
+24.1% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.36.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings Price Summary

Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings's current headline price is $0.36.

Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings Printings & Prices

2 printings

Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings has 2 tracked printings across 1 sets, in nonfoil and surge foil finishes, including extended art treatments.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings: Buylist Offers

5 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
CoolStuffInc MSC #415 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom MSC #415 Nonfoil
CoolStuffInc MSC #94 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom MSC #94 Surge Foil
Card Kingdom MSC #94 Nonfoil

Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Legendary Creature — Human Warrior Hero — mana cost {1}{W}{U}

First strike

Whenever you draw a card, put a +1/+1 counter on Shang-Chi.

When the tenth +1/+1 counter is put on Shang-Chi, you draw five cards and gain 5 life.

""The rings are heavy with responsibility, but I don't mind. I can handle the weight.""

Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings is legal in Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings in Commander

Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings is the #12,207 most-played card on EDHREC, up 2,996 places over the last 30 days.

Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings FAQ

How much is Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings worth?

Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings is worth about $0.36 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings legal in Commander?

Yes — Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy.

Has Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings been reprinted?

No — Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings has not been reprinted; 2 printings are tracked on The Index.

Why is Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings cheap?

Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings trades at about $0.36, and Commander demand is modest (#12,207 on EDHREC).