Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Soratami Seer
Price history
Soratami Seer price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.16.
Soratami Seer Price Summary
Soratami Seer's current headline price is $0.16.
Soratami Seer Printings & Prices
Soratami Seer has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Soratami Seer: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CoolStuffInc | CHK #91 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | CHK #91 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | CHK #91 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Soratami Seer Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Flying
{4}, Return two lands you control to their owner's hand: Discard all the cards in your hand, then draw that many cards.
Soratami Seer is legal in Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer and Pauper.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Soratami Seer has been reprinted 2 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHK #91 | 2004-10-01 | Uncommon | Standard |
| CHK #91 | 2004-10-01 | Uncommon | Standard |
Soratami Seer in Commander
Soratami Seer is the #21,123 most-played card on EDHREC, down 299 places over the last 30 days.
Soratami Seer FAQ
How much is Soratami Seer worth?
Soratami Seer is worth about $0.16 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.
Is Soratami Seer legal in Commander?
Yes — Soratami Seer is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern and Legacy.
Has Soratami Seer been reprinted?
Yes — Soratami Seer has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Soratami Seer cheap?
Soratami Seer trades at about $0.16 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#21,123 on EDHREC).