TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Spring of Eternal Peace Portal Three Kingdoms MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Spring of Eternal Peace

SORCERY Common
Portal Three Kingdoms PTK #148 EDHREC #31,804
$2.84
+0.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Spring of Eternal Peace price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $2.84.

View buying optionsCard Kingdom · Nonfoil

Spring of Eternal Peace Price Summary

Spring of Eternal Peace's current headline price is $2.84.

Spring of Eternal Peace Printings & Prices

1 printings

Spring of Eternal Peace has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Spring of Eternal Peace: Buylist Offers

1 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom PTK #148 Nonfoil

Spring of Eternal Peace Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Sorcery — mana cost {3}{G}{G}

You gain 8 life.

"Bathing in this spring could cure ailments of body and mind alike."

Spring of Eternal Peace is legal in Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer and Modern.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

1 printings

Spring of Eternal Peace has been reprinted 1 time.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
PTK #148 1999-05-01 Common Standard

Spring of Eternal Peace in Commander

Spring of Eternal Peace is the #31,804 most-played card on EDHREC, down 459 places over the last 30 days.

Spring of Eternal Peace FAQ

How much is Spring of Eternal Peace worth?

Spring of Eternal Peace is worth about $2.84 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.

Is Spring of Eternal Peace legal in Commander?

Yes — Spring of Eternal Peace is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy and Pauper.

Has Spring of Eternal Peace been reprinted?

Yes — Spring of Eternal Peace has been reprinted 1 time, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Spring of Eternal Peace cheap?

Spring of Eternal Peace trades at about $2.84 — 1 reprint keeps supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#31,804 on EDHREC).