Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Stillness in Motion
Price history
Stillness in Motion price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.21.
Stillness in Motion Price Summary
Stillness in Motion's current headline price is $0.21.
Stillness in Motion Printings & Prices
Stillness in Motion has 4 tracked printings across 2 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes, including showcase, promo pack and prerelease treatments.
All finishes
Sell Stillness in Motion: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | TDM #334 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PTDM #59p | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | TDM #59 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PTDM #59s | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PTDM #59p | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | TDM #59 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | TDM #334 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Stillness in Motion Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗At the beginning of your upkeep, mill three cards. Then if your library has no cards in it, exile this enchantment and put five cards from your graveyard on top of your library in any order.
Stillness in Motion is legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Pauper.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Stillness in Motion has been reprinted 7 times. The Tarkir: Dragonstorm reprint cut the price 93% in 30 days.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment | Price before | Day 1 | 30 days | 90 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TDM #334 | 2025-04-11 | Rare | Showcase | — | — | — | — |
| PTDM #59p | 2025-04-11 | Rare | Promo Pack | — | — | — | — |
| TDM #59 | 2025-04-11 | Rare | Standard | — | — | — | — |
| TDM #59 | 2025-04-11 | Rare | Standard | — | — | — | — |
| PTDM #59s | 2025-04-11 | Rare | Prerelease | — | — | — | — |
| TDM #334 | 2025-04-11 | Rare | Showcase | — | — | — | — |
| PTDM #59p | 2025-04-11 | Rare | Promo Pack | — | — | — | — |
Stillness in Motion in Commander
Stillness in Motion is the #10,922 most-played card on EDHREC, up 159 places over the last 30 days.
Stillness in Motion FAQ
How much is Stillness in Motion worth?
Stillness in Motion is worth about $0.21 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Stillness in Motion legal in Commander?
Yes — Stillness in Motion is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.
Has Stillness in Motion been reprinted?
Yes — Stillness in Motion has been reprinted 7 times, with 4 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Stillness in Motion cheap?
Stillness in Motion trades at about $0.21 — 7 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#10,922 on EDHREC).