Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Stinkdrinker Bandit
Price history
Stinkdrinker Bandit price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.22.
Stinkdrinker Bandit Price Summary
Stinkdrinker Bandit's current headline price is $0.22.
Stinkdrinker Bandit Printings & Prices
Stinkdrinker Bandit has 2 tracked printings across 2 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Stinkdrinker Bandit: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | MOR #80 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | MOR #80 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | ZNC #55 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Stinkdrinker Bandit Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Prowl {1}{B} (You may cast this for its prowl cost if you dealt combat damage to a player this turn with a Goblin or Rogue.)
Whenever a Rogue you control attacks and isn't blocked, it gets +2/+1 until end of turn.
Stinkdrinker Bandit is legal in Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer and Pauper.
Stinkdrinker Bandit Rulings
- Apr 15, 2013 An ability that triggers when something “attacks and isn’t blocked” triggers in the declare blockers step after blockers are declared if (1) that creature is attacking and (2) no creatures are declared to block it. It will trigger even if that creature was put onto the battlefield attacking rather than having been declared as an attacker in the declare attackers step.
- Apr 1, 2008 This ability triggers after blockers are declared during the declare blockers step. Each attacking Rogue you control gets +2/+1 if no creatures were assigned to block it. That creature will get the bonus even if an effect causes it to become blocked.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Stinkdrinker Bandit has been reprinted 3 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZNC #55 | 2020-09-25 | Uncommon | Standard |
| MOR #80 | 2008-02-01 | Uncommon | Standard |
| MOR #80 | 2008-02-01 | Uncommon | Standard |
Stinkdrinker Bandit in Commander
Stinkdrinker Bandit is the #13,050 most-played card on EDHREC, down 413 places over the last 30 days.
Stinkdrinker Bandit FAQ
How much is Stinkdrinker Bandit worth?
Stinkdrinker Bandit is worth about $0.22 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Stinkdrinker Bandit legal in Commander?
Yes — Stinkdrinker Bandit is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern and Legacy.
Has Stinkdrinker Bandit been reprinted?
Yes — Stinkdrinker Bandit has been reprinted 3 times, with 2 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Stinkdrinker Bandit cheap?
Stinkdrinker Bandit trades at about $0.22 — 3 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#13,050 on EDHREC).