Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Territory Culler
Price history
Territory Culler price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.25.
Territory Culler Price Summary
Territory Culler's current headline price is $0.25.
Territory Culler Printings & Prices
Territory Culler has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Territory Culler: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | MH3 #173 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | MH3 #173 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Territory Culler Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Devoid (This card has no color.)
Reach
Landfall — Whenever a land you control enters, look at the top card of your library. If it's a creature card, you may reveal it and put it into your hand. If you don't put the card into your hand, you may put it into your graveyard.
Territory Culler is legal in Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer and Pauper.
Territory Culler Rulings
- Nov 8, 2024 A landfall ability doesn't trigger if a permanent already on the battlefield becomes a land.
- Nov 8, 2024 A landfall ability triggers whenever a land you control enters for any reason. It triggers whenever you play a land, as well as whenever a spell or ability puts a land onto the battlefield under your control.
- Nov 8, 2024 Whenever a land you control enters, each landfall ability of the permanents you control will trigger. You can put them on the stack in any order. The last ability you put on the stack will be the first one to resolve (As a result, you can have those abilities resolve in the order of your choosing.).
- Jun 7, 2024 A card with devoid is just colorless. It's not colorless and the colors of mana in its mana cost.
- Jun 7, 2024 Devoid doesn't affect the color identity of the card for the purposes of the Commander variant. For example, while Abstruse Appropriation is colorless because it has devoid, its color identity is still white and black, and it can't be included in a Commander deck where the commander's color identity doesn't include both white and black.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Territory Culler has been reprinted 2 times. The Modern Horizons 3 reprint cut the price 70% in 30 days.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment | Price before | Day 1 | 30 days | 90 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MH3 #173 | 2024-06-14 | Uncommon | Standard | — | — | — | — |
| MH3 #173 | 2024-06-14 | Uncommon | Standard | — | — | — | — |
Territory Culler in Commander
Territory Culler is the #9,175 most-played card on EDHREC, down 345 places over the last 30 days.
Territory Culler FAQ
How much is Territory Culler worth?
Territory Culler is worth about $0.25 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 25, 2026.
Is Territory Culler legal in Commander?
Yes — Territory Culler is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern and Legacy.
Has Territory Culler been reprinted?
Yes — Territory Culler has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Territory Culler cheap?
Territory Culler trades at about $0.25 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#9,175 on EDHREC).