TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Vigean Intuition Dissension MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Vigean Intuition

INSTANT Uncommon
Dissension DIS #136 EDHREC #30,859
$0.22
+0.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Vigean Intuition price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.22.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Vigean Intuition Price Summary

Vigean Intuition's current headline price is $0.22.

Vigean Intuition Printings & Prices

1 printings

Vigean Intuition has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Vigean Intuition: Buylist Offers

2 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom DIS #136 Foil
Card Kingdom DIS #136 Nonfoil

Vigean Intuition Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Instant — mana cost {3}{G}{U}

Choose a card type, then reveal the top four cards of your library. Put all cards of the chosen type revealed this way into your hand and the rest into your graveyard. (Artifact, battle, creature, enchantment, instant, kindred, land, planeswalker, and sorcery are card types.)

Vigean Intuition is legal in Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

2 printings

Vigean Intuition has been reprinted 2 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
DIS #136 2006-05-05 Uncommon Standard
DIS #136 2006-05-05 Uncommon Standard

Vigean Intuition in Commander

Vigean Intuition is the #30,859 most-played card on EDHREC, down 379 places over the last 30 days.

Vigean Intuition FAQ

How much is Vigean Intuition worth?

Vigean Intuition is worth about $0.22 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.

Is Vigean Intuition legal in Commander?

Yes — Vigean Intuition is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern and Legacy.

Has Vigean Intuition been reprinted?

Yes — Vigean Intuition has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Vigean Intuition cheap?

Vigean Intuition trades at about $0.22 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#30,859 on EDHREC).