TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Vow of Flight Game Night: Free-for-All MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Vow of Flight

ENCHANTMENT — AURA Uncommon
Game Night: Free-for-All GN3 #42 EDHREC #11,727
$0.13
-13.3% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Vow of Flight price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.13.

View buying optionsTCGplayer · Nonfoil

Vow of Flight Price Summary

Vow of Flight's current headline price is $0.13.

Vow of Flight Printings & Prices

6 printings

Vow of Flight has 6 tracked printings across 6 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Vow of Flight: Buylist Offers

9 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom CMR #105 Foil
CoolStuffInc C18 #110 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom CMD #68 Nonfoil
CoolStuffInc CMR #105 Foil
Card Kingdom CM2 #54 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom GN3 #42 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom C18 #110 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom CMR #105 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom E02 #14 Nonfoil

Vow of Flight Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Enchantment — Aura — mana cost {2}{U}

Enchant creature

Enchanted creature gets +2/+2, has flying, and can't attack you or planeswalkers you control.

""Soaring is wasted on the winged." —Edric, Spymaster of Trest"

Vow of Flight is legal in Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

7 printings

Vow of Flight has been reprinted 7 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
GN3 #42 2022-10-14 Uncommon Standard
CMR #105 2020-11-20 Uncommon Standard
CMR #105 2020-11-20 Uncommon Standard
C18 #110 2018-08-10 Uncommon Standard
CM2 #54 2018-06-08 Uncommon Standard
E02 #14 2017-11-24 Uncommon Standard
CMD #68 2011-06-17 Uncommon Standard

Vow of Flight in Commander

Vow of Flight is the #11,727 most-played card on EDHREC, down 200 places over the last 30 days.

Vow of Flight FAQ

How much is Vow of Flight worth?

Vow of Flight is worth about $0.13 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Vow of Flight legal in Commander?

Yes — Vow of Flight is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy.

Has Vow of Flight been reprinted?

Yes — Vow of Flight has been reprinted 7 times, with 6 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Vow of Flight cheap?

Vow of Flight trades at about $0.13 — 7 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#11,727 on EDHREC).