Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Vraska, Soul of Stone
Price history
Vraska, Soul of Stone price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $13.56.
Vraska, Soul of Stone Price Summary
Vraska, Soul of Stone's current headline price is $13.56.
Vraska, Soul of Stone Printings & Prices
Vraska, Soul of Stone has 2 tracked printings across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Vraska, Soul of Stone Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Artifact creatures you control have vigilance.
Whenever you cast a noncreature spell, create a 1/1 colorless Sculpture Treasure artifact creature token with "{T}, Sacrifice this token: Add one mana of any color."
Vraska, Soul of Stone is not legal in any of the major constructed formats.
Vraska, Soul of Stone in Commander
Vraska, Soul of Stone is the #22,013 most-played card on EDHREC.
Vraska, Soul of Stone FAQ
How much is Vraska, Soul of Stone worth?
Vraska, Soul of Stone is worth about $13.56 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 22, 2026.
Is Vraska, Soul of Stone legal in Commander?
No — Vraska, Soul of Stone is not legal in any of the major constructed formats (Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper).
Has Vraska, Soul of Stone been reprinted?
No — Vraska, Soul of Stone has not been reprinted; 2 printings are tracked on The Index.
Why is Vraska, Soul of Stone expensive?
Vraska, Soul of Stone holds a $13.56 price because supply is limited to two printings.