Commander: Jace, Multiverse Architect 100 cards
Reality Fracture Commander Commander Precon
Multiverse Reforged Commander Precon: Value & Decklist
Commander Jace, Multiverse Architect
- Sealed
- $50.50
- TCGplayer market
- Complete value
- $94.84
- All 100 cards at market
- Ratio
- 1.88×
- Complete value over sealed
TCGplayer market · Oct 23, 2026
Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission from TCGplayer and Mana Pool. As an Amazon Associate we may earn from qualifying purchases. Mana Pool observed Oct 23, 2026, before shipping.
Complete value is what these 100 cards cost to buy one at a time, at market prices, not what they would sell for.
Multiverse Reforged Value Breakdown
All 100 cards, sized by price: $94.84 in total. Point at any card for its price and its share of the deck.Tap any card for its price and its share of the deck.
Creatures$40.99
Lands$25.05
Instants & Sorceries$16.07
Artifacts & Enchantments$11.07
Planeswalkers$1.66
Creatures$40.99
Lands$25.05
Instants & Sorceries$16.07
Artifacts & Enchantments$11.07
Planeswalkers$1.66
Rare$69.24
Uncommon$11.83
Mythic$10.18
Common$3.59
Rare$69.24
Uncommon$11.83
Mythic$10.18
Common$3.59
Lighter is more valuableA printing held more than once is one cell.Other holds new cards whose type we have not confirmed.
Most Valuable Cards in Multiverse Reforged
The complete deck currently totals $94.84 against a $50.50 sealed market price. The five cards below come to $38.19 on their own.
Where the value sits
The complete value split by rarity, and how much of it rides on the three best cards.
Rare and mythic$79.42 across 64 cards
16%$15.42 across 36 cards
Rares and mythics are $79.42 of the $94.84. The other 36 cards average $0.43 each.
Multiverse Reforged Decklist
All 100 cards, with today’s price for each. Gray prices come from listing or retailer asks where no market price exists yet, and the source is named beside each.
- Creatures18 cards$40.99
- Avacyn, Angel of Horror$16.08
- Darksteel Angel$4.99
- Archfiend of Despair$4.15
- Niv-Mizzet, Ghost Counsel$3.56
- Omnath, Locus of the Void$2.55
- Archon of Cruelty$2.35
- Ob Nixilis, the Ascended$1.25
- Memnarch, the Warden$1.09
- The Ur-Sphinx$0.99
- Nissa, Leyline TamerFoil$0.83
- Serra's Emissary$0.62
- Dack Fayden, Helping Hand$0.55
- Ginger, Queen of Sweets$0.47
- Venser, Fervent Forger$0.38
- Overlord of the Mistmoors$0.32
- Jhoira, Weatherlight Corsair$0.29
- Tamiyo, Upriser Crowned$0.27
- Akroma, Angel of Fury$0.25
- Planeswalkers2 cards$1.66
- Jace, Multiverse ArchitectCommanderFoil$1.17
- Elspeth, Sun's Champion$0.49
- Instants & Sorceries19 cards$16.07
- Flawless Maneuver$8.03
- Swords to Plowshares$1.53
- Path to Exile$1.10
- Grand Crescendo$0.78
- Brainstorm$0.62
- Teferi's Reproach$0.60
- Secure the Wastes$0.32
- Brainsurge$0.29
- Fatehold Charm$0.29
- Sunfall$0.29
- Stroke of Midnight$0.28
- White Sun's Twilight$0.28
- Mass Polymorph$0.26
- Occult Epiphany$0.25
- Despark$0.24
- Fact or Fiction$0.24
- Martial Coup$0.24
- Lingering Souls$0.22
- Synthetic Destiny$0.21
- Artifacts & Enchantments22 cards$11.07
- Sol Ring$2.04
- Fellwar Stone$0.99
- Talisman of Indulgence$0.67
- Arcane Signet$0.66
- Rakdos Signet$0.58
- Talisman of Creativity$0.55
- Chromatic Lantern$0.53
- Talisman of Dominance$0.52
- Talisman of Progress$0.43
- Shark Typhoon$0.39
- Izzet Signet$0.37
- Skrelv's Hive$0.37
- Dimir Signet$0.35
- Windcrag Siege$0.35
- Cursed Mirror$0.34
- Staff of the Storyteller$0.33
- Azorius Signet$0.31
- Currency Converter$0.30
- Dreadhorde Invasion$0.29
- Proteus Staff$0.29
- Whirlwind of Thought$0.24
- Plan for All Outcomes$0.17
- Lands39 cards$25.05
- Reflecting Pool$4.94
- Turbulent Wetlands$3.62
- Turbulent Crater$2.51
- Turbulent Shore$2.47
- Mystic Gate$1.32
- Fabled Passage$1.01
- Sulfurous Springs$0.63
- Underground River$0.60
- Sunken Ruins$0.45
- Caves of Koilos$0.38
- Drowned Catacomb$0.37
- Command Tower$0.35
- Fetid Heath$0.35
- Shivan Reef$0.35
- Exotic Orchard$0.34
- Isolated Chapel$0.34
- Radiant Summit$0.34
- Battlefield Forge$0.32
- Island×2$0.32
- Path of Ancestry$0.32
- Glacial Fortress$0.31
- Plains×2$0.30
- Perilous Landscape$0.29
- Sulfur Falls$0.29
- Clifftop Retreat$0.27
- Contaminated Landscape$0.27
- Kher Keep$0.26
- Plains×2$0.26
- Swamp$0.24
- Prairie Stream$0.22
- Restless Anchorage$0.22
- Mountain$0.19
- Restless Spire$0.17
- Swamp$0.16
- Island$0.15
- Mountain$0.12
Complete value, 100 cards64 rares and mythics, 36 commons, uncommons and lands$94.84
Multiverse Reforged FAQ
What is the most expensive card in Multiverse Reforged?
Avacyn, Angel of Horror is currently the most valuable tracked card at about $16.08. Every copy of this fixed deck includes that printing.
How much are the cards in Multiverse Reforged worth?
All 100 cards in the fixed decklist currently total about $94.84 using TCGplayer Market prices.
What is the expected value of Multiverse Reforged?
Because the card list is fixed, Multiverse Reforged has known singles value rather than booster-style expected value. All 100 cards total about $94.84 using TCGplayer Market prices.
Details and daily prices
Reality Fracture Commander Deck - Multiverse Reforged currently sells for $50.50 at market, down 31.6% over 30 days and down 21.9% over 90 days. All-time tracked high: $89.95 (2026-05-04); low: $46.43 (2026-09-13).
Every listed card has an observed value. All use TCGplayer Market.
148 daily snapshots. Last update 2026-10-23.
Daily prices, last 30 snapshots
| Date | Market | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | $50.50 | $43.89 | $56.60 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-22 | $48.20 | $40.91 | $59.23 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-21 | $51.03 | $48.00 | $59.99 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-20 | $51.20 | $46.74 | $59.95 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-19 | $50.79 | $48.00 | $59.99 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-18 | $50.72 | $45.00 | $58.86 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-17 | $49.39 | $35.97 | $57.19 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-16 | $49.65 | $45.45 | $57.19 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-15 | $51.81 | $45.45 | $57.88 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-14 | $53.38 | $48.00 | $59.98 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-13 | $54.10 | $48.00 | $60.00 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-12 | $52.94 | $45.25 | $61.96 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-11 | $51.02 | $50.46 | $61.96 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-10 | $52.56 | $50.00 | $61.83 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-09 | $55.74 | $55.49 | $63.89 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-08 | $62.72 | $57.75 | $64.71 | $100.00 |
| 2026-10-07 | $61.83 | $53.00 | $64.95 | $100.00 |
| 2026-10-06 | $63.09 | $50.00 | $65.83 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-05 | $61.34 | $52.50 | $67.54 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-04 | $58.31 | $52.50 | $67.65 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | $57.50 | $52.50 | $67.59 | $125.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | $58.93 | $58.00 | $67.53 | $89.95 |
| 2026-10-01 | $66.95 | $66.33 | $67.78 | $89.95 |
| 2026-09-30 | $67.21 | $66.00 | $72.23 | $89.95 |
| 2026-09-29 | $67.65 | $67.65 | $71.64 | $89.95 |
| 2026-09-28 | $67.93 | $67.93 | $73.50 | $89.95 |
| 2026-09-27 | $67.90 | $65.98 | $73.70 | $89.95 |
| 2026-09-26 | $67.23 | $67.81 | $69.23 | $89.95 |
| 2026-09-25 | $69.24 | $68.99 | $72.70 | $89.95 |
| 2026-09-24 | $71.40 | $62.00 | $73.49 | $99.39 |
Decklist with printings and price sources, 100 cards
Every sealed copy contains this fixed card list. Each value is TCGplayer Market, else a TCGplayer Mid or Low listing, else Card Kingdom retail, for the exact printing.
| # | Card | Printing | Rarity | Finish | Value source | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jace, Multiverse Architect | FRC #1 | mythic | foil | TCGplayer Market | $1.17 |
| 2 | Nissa, Leyline Tamer | FRC #2 | mythic | foil | TCGplayer Market | $0.83 |
| 3 | Omnath, Locus of the Void | FRC #3 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $2.55 |
| 4 | Dack Fayden, Helping Hand | FRC #4 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.55 |
| 5 | Ob Nixilis, the Ascended | FRC #5 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $1.25 |
| 6 | Teferi's Reproach | FRC #6 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.60 |
| 7 | Avacyn, Angel of Horror | FRC #7 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $16.08 |
| 8 | Jhoira, Weatherlight Corsair | FRC #8 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.29 |
| 9 | Venser, Fervent Forger | FRC #9 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.38 |
| 10 | Niv-Mizzet, Ghost Counsel | FRC #10 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $3.56 |
| 11 | Tamiyo, Upriser Crowned | FRC #11 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.27 |
| 12 | The Ur-Sphinx | FRC #12 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.99 |
| 13 | Darksteel Angel | FRC #13 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $4.99 |
| 14 | Ginger, Queen of Sweets | FRC #14 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.47 |
| 15 | Memnarch, the Warden | FRC #15 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $1.09 |
| 16 | Turbulent Crater | FRC #16 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $2.51 |
| 17 | Turbulent Shore | FRC #17 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $2.47 |
| 18 | Turbulent Wetlands | FRC #18 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $3.62 |
| 19 | Akroma, Angel of Fury | FRC #19 | mythic | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.25 |
| 20 | Reflecting Pool | FRC #23 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $4.94 |
| 21 | Elspeth, Sun's Champion | FRC #24 | mythic | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.49 |
| 22 | Flawless Maneuver | FRC #25 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $8.03 |
| 23 | Grand Crescendo | FRC #26 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.78 |
| 24 | Martial Coup | FRC #28 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.24 |
| 25 | Overlord of the Mistmoors | FRC #29 | mythic | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.32 |
| 26 | Secure the Wastes | FRC #31 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.32 |
| 27 | Serra's Emissary | FRC #32 | mythic | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.62 |
| 28 | Skrelv's Hive | FRC #33 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.37 |
| 29 | Staff of the Storyteller | FRC #34 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.33 |
| 30 | Sunfall | FRC #36 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.29 |
| 31 | White Sun's Twilight | FRC #38 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.28 |
| 32 | Mass Polymorph | FRC #42 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.26 |
| 33 | Occult Epiphany | FRC #43 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.25 |
| 34 | Shark Typhoon | FRC #44 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.39 |
| 35 | Synthetic Destiny | FRC #45 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.21 |
| 36 | Archfiend of Despair | FRC #46 | mythic | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $4.15 |
| 37 | Archon of Cruelty | FRC #47 | mythic | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $2.35 |
| 38 | Dreadhorde Invasion | FRC #48 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.29 |
| 39 | Cursed Mirror | FRC #49 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.34 |
| 40 | Whirlwind of Thought | FRC #51 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.24 |
| 41 | Windcrag Siege | FRC #52 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.35 |
| 42 | Chromatic Lantern | FRC #54 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.53 |
| 43 | Currency Converter | FRC #55 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.30 |
| 44 | Proteus Staff | FRC #59 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.29 |
| 45 | Battlefield Forge | FRC #65 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.32 |
| 46 | Caves of Koilos | FRC #66 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.38 |
| 47 | Clifftop Retreat | FRC #67 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.27 |
| 48 | Drowned Catacomb | FRC #69 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.37 |
| 49 | Exotic Orchard | FRC #70 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.34 |
| 50 | Fabled Passage | FRC #71 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $1.01 |
| 51 | Fetid Heath | FRC #72 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.35 |
| 52 | Glacial Fortress | FRC #73 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.31 |
| 53 | Isolated Chapel | FRC #74 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.34 |
| 54 | Kher Keep | FRC #75 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.26 |
| 55 | Mystic Gate | FRC #76 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $1.32 |
| 56 | Prairie Stream | FRC #79 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.22 |
| 57 | Radiant Summit | FRC #80 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.34 |
| 58 | Restless Anchorage | FRC #81 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.22 |
| 59 | Restless Spire | FRC #82 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.17 |
| 60 | Shivan Reef | FRC #83 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.35 |
| 61 | Sulfur Falls | FRC #84 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.29 |
| 62 | Sulfurous Springs | FRC #85 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.63 |
| 63 | Sunken Ruins | FRC #86 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.45 |
| 64 | Underground River | FRC #87 | rare | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.60 |
| 65 | Plan for All Outcomes | FRA #35 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.17 |
| 66 | Fatehold Charm | FRA #132 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.29 |
| 67 | Arcane Signet | FRC #20 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.66 |
| 68 | Sol Ring | FRC #21 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $2.04 |
| 69 | Command Tower | FRC #22 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.35 |
| 70 | Lingering Souls | FRC #27 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.22 |
| 71 | Path to Exile | FRC #30 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $1.10 |
| 72 | Stroke of Midnight | FRC #35 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.28 |
| 73 | Swords to Plowshares | FRC #37 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $1.53 |
| 74 | Brainstorm | FRC #39 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.62 |
| 75 | Brainsurge | FRC #40 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.29 |
| 76 | Fact or Fiction | FRC #41 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.24 |
| 77 | Despark | FRC #50 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.24 |
| 78 | Azorius Signet | FRC #53 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.31 |
| 79 | Dimir Signet | FRC #56 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.35 |
| 80 | Fellwar Stone | FRC #57 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.99 |
| 81 | Izzet Signet | FRC #58 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.37 |
| 82 | Rakdos Signet | FRC #60 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.58 |
| 83 | Talisman of Creativity | FRC #61 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.55 |
| 84 | Talisman of Dominance | FRC #62 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.52 |
| 85 | Talisman of Indulgence | FRC #63 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.67 |
| 86 | Talisman of Progress | FRC #64 | uncommon | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.43 |
| 87 | Contaminated Landscape | FRC #68 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.27 |
| 88 | Path of Ancestry | FRC #77 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.32 |
| 89 | Perilous Landscape | FRC #78 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.29 |
| 90 | Plains | FRA #281 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.13 |
| 91 | Plains | FRA #281 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.13 |
| 92 | Plains | FRA #282 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.15 |
| 93 | Plains | FRA #282 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.15 |
| 94 | Island | FRA #283 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.16 |
| 95 | Island | FRA #283 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.16 |
| 96 | Island | FRA #284 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.15 |
| 97 | Swamp | FRA #285 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.24 |
| 98 | Swamp | FRA #286 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.16 |
| 99 | Mountain | FRA #287 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.19 |
| 100 | Mountain | FRA #288 | common | nonfoil | TCGplayer Market | $0.12 |




