Secret Lair Drop Sealed · Bundle
Is Secret Lair Drop: Summer Superdrop 2025 - The Japanese FINAL FANTASY Bundle Worth Opening?
EV $519.82, $270.27 more card value than the bundle costs.
Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission from TCGplayer and Mana Pool. As an Amazon Associate we may earn from qualifying purchases. Mana Pool observed Oct 6, 2026, before shipping.
The slot-by-slot breakdown is not available for this bundle yet. Its EV and verdict are unaffected.
About Secret Lair Drop: Summer Superdrop 2025 - The Japanese FINAL FANTASY Bundle
At $249.55 it trades in the middle of its one-year range of $220.19 to $281.17.
Outcome rangeOne bundle
Likely range for one bundle
The middle half of modeled outcomes for a single bundle at today’s market prices. EV is the average; this is the spread around it.
Modeled from pull rates and market prices. Selling fees and shipping are not included.
The bounds are estimated P25 and P75 values, normal-approximation estimates rather than percentiles measured from opened bundles.
How we price a bundleMiddle half of modeled outcomes
$449.43 to $590.20
- Middle half, estimated 25th to 75th percentile
- Mean
- Bundle price
What You’d Actually Get: Cash-Out Value
Cash-out, every card to buylists$339.53
Selling every card in the bundle to buylists would return about $339.53, 65.3% of expected value and $89.98 more than the $249.55 bundle price.
Unusual state: instant cash-out currently sits above the bundle price itself. Windows like this tend to close fast, and vendors adjust bids daily.
Based on live bids covering 100% of the EV-relevant cards. Market data and analysis, not financial advice. Bids as of 2026-10-23.
Best Pulls in Secret Lair Drop: Summer Superdrop 2025 - The Japanese FINAL FANTASY Bundle
Sword of Truth and Justice (Borderless) is the best pull at $31.49. Pulls are expected copies per bundle; EV is pulls times market price.
| # | Card | Rarity | Market | Pulls | Odds | EV | Share of EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sword of Truth and JusticeBorderless · Nonfoil · SLD #1867 | Mythic | $31.49 | 1.00 | $31.49 | 6.1% | |
| 2 | Toxic DelugeBorderless · Nonfoil · SLD #1860 | Rare | $31.14 | 1.00 | $31.14 | 6.0% | |
| 3 | Forge AnewBorderless · Foil · SLD #7002 | Rare | $15.54 | 1.99 | $30.98 | 6.0% | |
| 4 | Cyclonic RiftBorderless · Nonfoil · SLD #1869 | Rare | $30.42 | 1.00 | $30.42 | 5.9% | |
| 5 | Cyclonic RiftBorderless · Foil · SLD #1869 | Rare | $29.67 | 1.00 | $29.67 | 5.7% | |
| 6 | Sword of Truth and JusticeBorderless · Foil · SLD #1867 | Mythic | $27.89 | 1.00 | $27.89 | 5.4% | |
| 7 | Toxic DelugeBorderless · Foil · SLD #1860 | Rare | $27.46 | 1.00 | $27.46 | 5.3% | |
| 8 | Heroic InterventionBorderless · Foil · SLD #1872 | Rare | $26.72 | 1.00 | $26.72 | 5.1% | |
| These eight together | $235.77, 45.4% of bundle EV. The other $284.05 comes from the rest of the set. | ||||||



- 1
$31.496.1% of EV
- 2
$31.146.0% of EV
- 3
$30.986.0% of EV
- 4
$30.425.9% of EV
- 5
$29.675.7% of EV
- 6
$27.895.4% of EV
- 7
$27.465.3% of EV
- 8
$26.725.1% of EV
These eight together$235.77, 45.4% of bundle EV
All Secret Lair Drop pricesSecret Lair Drop: Summer Superdrop 2025 - The Japanese FINAL FANTASY Bundle Price History
TCGplayer market price for the sealed bundle, past 12 months, against its crack EV.
Mana Pool lowest listing · USD, before shipping · last observed
Crack EV has held above bundle price for 14 days.
- Now
- $249.55
- TCGplayer market
- 1-year high
- $281.17
- 12.7% above today
- 1-year low
- $220.19
- Today is 13.3% higher
The Secret Lair Drop lineup
Every Secret Lair Drop product we track, ranked by card value per dollar of sealed price.
-
Secret Lair DropSummer Superdrop 2025 - The Japanese FINAL FANTASY Bundle$249.552.08× valueCRACKYou are here -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - Double Sprinkles Bundle$119.98 -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - Double Vanilla With Sprinkles Bundle$115.00 -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - Double Vanilla Bundle$60.00 -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - The Vanilla Sampler Bundle$98.97Asking -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - Double Chocolate Bundle$99.94Asking -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - The House Special Bundle$129.98Asking -
Secret Lair DropSecret Lair x Chaos Vault Drop: Commander Reinforcements Counter Intelligence Bundle$139.94Asking -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - The Vanilla Business, Chocolate Party Bundle$144.62Asking
Crack or keep sealed
EV Notes
Verdict: Crack 2.08×
The Secret Lair Drop: Summer Superdrop 2025 - The Japanese FINAL FANTASY Bundle sells for $249.55 and carries $519.82 in expected card value at market, a 2.08× ratio and $270.27 more than the bundle costs.
Five-tier verdictEV ratio
Crack 1.10× and up This bundle, 2.08×
Favored 1.00× to 1.10× Slight crack.
Neutral 0.90× to 1.00× Coin flip.
Hold 0.75× to 0.90× Keep it sealed.
Skip under 0.75× Pass.
Secret Lair Drop: Summer Superdrop 2025 - The Japanese FINAL FANTASY Bundle FAQ
Is Secret Lair Drop: Summer Superdrop 2025 - The Japanese FINAL FANTASY Bundle worth opening?
Open it. Mean expected value is $519.82 against a $249.55 bundle price (2.08× EV ratio), EV as of 2026-10-23.
What is the best card you can pull from Secret Lair Drop: Summer Superdrop 2025 - The Japanese FINAL FANTASY Bundle?
The top pull by value is Sword of Truth and Justice (about $31.49), with roughly a 100.0% chance per bundle.
What could you get by selling the cards in Secret Lair Drop: Summer Superdrop 2025 - The Japanese FINAL FANTASY Bundle?
Right now, selling the contents straight to vendor buylists nets about $339.53 against a $249.55 bundle price, roughly $89.98 above the product before your time. That is unusual and tends to close quickly. Market data, not financial advice.
Details and daily prices
Secret Lair Drop: Summer Superdrop 2025 - The Japanese FINAL FANTASY Bundle currently sells for $249.55 at market, up 7.7% over 30 days and up 7.7% over 90 days. All-time tracked high: $399.99 (2025-06-20); low: $220.19 (2026-07-12).
447 daily snapshots. Last update 2026-10-23.
Daily prices, last 30 snapshots
| Date | Market | Low | Mid | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | $249.55 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-10-22 | $249.55 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-10-21 | $249.55 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-10-20 | $249.55 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-10-19 | $249.55 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-10-18 | $249.55 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-10-17 | $249.55 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-10-16 | $249.55 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-10-15 | $249.55 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-10-14 | $249.55 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-10-13 | $249.55 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-10-12 | $249.55 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-10-11 | $246.48 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-10-10 | $246.48 | $389.97 | $389.97 | $389.97 |
| 2026-09-07 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-09-06 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-09-05 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-09-04 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-09-03 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-09-02 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-09-01 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-08-31 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-08-30 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-08-29 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-08-28 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-08-27 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-08-26 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-08-25 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-08-24 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |
| 2026-08-23 | $231.65 | $281.96 | $290.98 | $299.99 |




