Secret Lair Drop Sealed · Bundle
Is Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Foils Bundle Worth Opening?
EV $872.35, $401.41 more card value than the bundle costs.
Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission from TCGplayer and Mana Pool. As an Amazon Associate we may earn from qualifying purchases.
The slot-by-slot breakdown is not available for this bundle yet. Its EV and verdict are unaffected.
About Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Foils Bundle
Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Foils Bundle currently sells for $470.94 at market, flat over 30 days and flat over 90 days. All-time tracked high: $470.94 (2026-03-13); low: $333.00 (2025-04-30).
Outcome rangeOne bundle
Likely range for one bundle
The middle half of modeled outcomes for a single bundle at today’s market prices. EV is the average; this is the spread around it.
Modeled from pull rates and market prices. Selling fees and shipping are not included.
The bounds are estimated P25 and P75 values, normal-approximation estimates rather than percentiles measured from opened bundles.
How we price a bundleMiddle half of modeled outcomes
$751.06 to $993.64
- Middle half, estimated 25th to 75th percentile
- Mean
- Bundle price
Best Pulls in Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Foils Bundle
Elspeth Tirel (Borderless) is the best pull at $125.31. Pulls are expected copies per bundle; EV is pulls times market price.
| # | Card | Rarity | Market | Pulls | Odds | EV | Share of EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elspeth TirelBorderless · Foil · SLD #1585 | Mythic | $125.31 | 2.00 | $250.62 | 28.7% | |
| 2 | Freyalise, Llanowar's FuryBorderless · Foil · SLD #1598 | Mythic | $35.48 | 2.00 | $70.96 | 8.1% | |
| 3 | Liliana of the Dark RealmsBorderless · Foil · SLD #1593 | Mythic | $18.23 | 2.00 | $36.46 | 4.2% | |
| 4 | AetherizeBorderless · Foil · SLD #1667 | Rare | $34.41 | 1.00 | $34.41 | 3.9% | |
| 5 | Psychic CorrosionBorderless · Foil · SLD #1669 | Rare | $31.55 | 1.00 | $31.55 | 3.6% | |
| 6 | Time SieveBorderless · Foil · SLD #1671 | Rare | $30.31 | 1.00 | $30.31 | 3.5% | |
| 7 | Kardur, Doomscourge // Kardur, DoomscourgeBorderless · Foil · SLD #1807 | Mythic | $26.25 | 1.00 | $26.25 | 3.0% | |
| 8 | Visions of BeyondBorderless · Foil · SLD #1670 | Rare | $23.24 | 1.00 | $23.24 | 2.7% | |
| These eight together | $503.80, 57.8% of bundle EV. The other $368.55 comes from the rest of the set. | ||||||



- 1
$250.6228.7% of EV
- 2
$70.968.1% of EV
- 3
$36.464.2% of EV
- 4
$34.413.9% of EV
- 5
$31.553.6% of EV
- 6
$30.313.5% of EV
- 7
$26.253.0% of EV
- 8
$23.242.7% of EV
These eight together$503.80, 57.8% of bundle EV
All Secret Lair Drop pricesSecret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Foils Bundle Price History
TCGplayer market price for the sealed bundle, past 12 months, against its crack EV.
Crack EV has held above bundle price for 19 days.
- Now
- $470.94
- TCGplayer market
The Secret Lair Drop lineup
Every Secret Lair Drop product we track, ranked by card value per dollar of sealed price.
-
Secret Lair DropCamp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Foils Bundle$470.941.85× valueCRACKYou are here -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - Double Sprinkles Bundle$119.98 -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - Double Vanilla With Sprinkles Bundle$115.00 -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - Double Vanilla Bundle$60.00 -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - The Vanilla Sampler Bundle$98.97Asking -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - Double Chocolate Bundle$99.94Asking -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - The House Special Bundle$129.98Asking -
Secret Lair DropSecret Lair x Chaos Vault Drop: Commander Reinforcements Counter Intelligence Bundle$139.94Asking -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - The Vanilla Business, Chocolate Party Bundle$144.62Asking
Crack or keep sealed
EV Notes
Verdict: Crack 1.85×
The Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Foils Bundle sells for $470.94 and carries $872.35 in expected card value at market, a 1.85× ratio and $401.41 more than the bundle costs.
Five-tier verdictEV ratio
Crack 1.10× and up This bundle, 1.85×
Favored 1.00× to 1.10× Slight crack.
Neutral 0.90× to 1.00× Coin flip.
Hold 0.75× to 0.90× Keep it sealed.
Skip under 0.75× Pass.
Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Foils Bundle FAQ
Is Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Foils Bundle worth opening?
Open it. Mean expected value is $872.35 against a $470.94 bundle price (1.85× EV ratio), EV as of 2026-10-23.
What is the best card you can pull from Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Foils Bundle?
The top pull by value is Elspeth Tirel (about $125.31), with roughly a 200.0% chance per bundle.
Details and daily prices
Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Foils Bundle currently sells for $470.94 at market, flat over 30 days and flat over 90 days. All-time tracked high: $470.94 (2026-03-13); low: $333.00 (2025-04-30).
161 daily snapshots. Last update 2026-10-23.
Daily prices, last 30 snapshots
High at or above $500 is flagged: it is the top active listing, which can be set arbitrarily, so read Market as the signal.
| Date | Market | Low | Mid | High (flag) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | $470.94 | $700.00 | $735.00 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-22 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-21 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-20 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-19 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-18 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-17 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-16 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-15 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-14 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-13 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-12 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-11 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-10 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-09 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-08 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-07 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-06 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-05 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-04 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-10-01 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-09-30 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-09-29 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $747.50 | $770.00 |
| 2026-09-28 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $725.00 | $725.00 |
| 2026-09-27 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $725.00 | $725.00 |
| 2026-09-26 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $725.00 | $725.00 |
| 2026-09-25 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $725.00 | $725.00 |
| 2026-09-24 | $470.94 | $725.00 | $725.00 | $725.00 |







