Secret Lair Drop Sealed · Bundle
Is Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Non-Foils Bundle Worth Opening?
EV $744.09, $347.11 more card value than the bundle costs.
Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission from TCGplayer and Mana Pool. As an Amazon Associate we may earn from qualifying purchases.
The slot-by-slot breakdown is not available for this bundle yet. Its EV and verdict are unaffected.
About Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Non-Foils Bundle
Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Non-Foils Bundle currently sells for $396.98 at market, up 32.8% over 30 days and up 32.8% over 90 days. All-time tracked high: $396.98 (2026-09-29); low: $299.00 (2025-03-23).
Outcome rangeOne bundle
Likely range for one bundle
The middle half of modeled outcomes for a single bundle at today’s market prices. EV is the average; this is the spread around it.
Modeled from pull rates and market prices. Selling fees and shipping are not included.
The bounds are estimated P25 and P75 values, normal-approximation estimates rather than percentiles measured from opened bundles.
How we price a bundleMiddle half of modeled outcomes
$624.80 to $863.39
- Middle half, estimated 25th to 75th percentile
- Mean
- Bundle price
Best Pulls in Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Non-Foils Bundle
Elspeth Tirel (Borderless) is the best pull at $101.54. Pulls are expected copies per bundle; EV is pulls times market price.
| # | Card | Rarity | Market | Pulls | Odds | EV | Share of EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elspeth TirelBorderless · Nonfoil · SLD #1585 | Mythic | $101.54 | 2.00 | $203.08 | 27.3% | |
| 2 | Freyalise, Llanowar's FuryBorderless · Nonfoil · SLD #1598 | Mythic | $35.43 | 2.00 | $70.86 | 9.5% | |
| 3 | Liliana of the Dark RealmsBorderless · Nonfoil · SLD #1593 | Mythic | $18.44 | 2.00 | $36.88 | 5.0% | |
| 4 | AetherizeBorderless · Nonfoil · SLD #1667 | Rare | $26.88 | 1.00 | $26.88 | 3.6% | |
| 5 | Kardur, Doomscourge // Kardur, DoomscourgeBorderless · Nonfoil · SLD #1807 | Mythic | $24.99 | 1.00 | $24.99 | 3.4% | |
| 6 | Psychic CorrosionBorderless · Nonfoil · SLD #1669 | Rare | $24.18 | 1.00 | $24.18 | 3.2% | |
| 7 | Time SieveBorderless · Nonfoil · SLD #1671 | Rare | $20.94 | 1.00 | $20.94 | 2.8% | |
| 8 | Stuffy DollBorderless · Nonfoil · SLD #880 | Rare | $17.95 | 1.00 | $17.95 | 2.4% | |
| These eight together | $425.76, 57.2% of bundle EV. The other $318.33 comes from the rest of the set. | ||||||



- 1
$203.0827.3% of EV
- 2
$70.869.5% of EV
- 3
$36.885.0% of EV
- 4
$26.883.6% of EV
- 5
$24.993.4% of EV
- 6
$24.183.2% of EV
- 7
$20.942.8% of EV
- 8
$17.952.4% of EV
These eight together$425.76, 57.2% of bundle EV
All Secret Lair Drop pricesSecret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Non-Foils Bundle Price History
TCGplayer market price for the sealed bundle, past 12 months, against its crack EV.
Crack EV has held above bundle price for 19 days.
- Now
- $396.98
- TCGplayer market
The Secret Lair Drop lineup
Every Secret Lair Drop product we track, ranked by card value per dollar of sealed price.
-
Secret Lair DropCamp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Non-Foils Bundle$396.981.87× valueCRACKYou are here -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - Double Sprinkles Bundle$119.98 -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - Double Vanilla With Sprinkles Bundle$115.00 -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - Double Vanilla Bundle$60.00 -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - The Vanilla Sampler Bundle$98.97Asking -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - Double Chocolate Bundle$99.94Asking -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - The House Special Bundle$129.98Asking -
Secret Lair DropSecret Lair x Chaos Vault Drop: Commander Reinforcements Counter Intelligence Bundle$139.94Asking -
Secret Lair DropTwo Scoops - The Vanilla Business, Chocolate Party Bundle$144.62Asking
Crack or keep sealed
EV Notes
Verdict: Crack 1.87×
The Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Non-Foils Bundle sells for $396.98 and carries $744.09 in expected card value at market, a 1.87× ratio and $347.11 more than the bundle costs.
Five-tier verdictEV ratio
Crack 1.10× and up This bundle, 1.87×
Favored 1.00× to 1.10× Slight crack.
Neutral 0.90× to 1.00× Coin flip.
Hold 0.75× to 0.90× Keep it sealed.
Skip under 0.75× Pass.
Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Non-Foils Bundle FAQ
Is Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Non-Foils Bundle worth opening?
Open it. Mean expected value is $744.09 against a $396.98 bundle price (1.87× EV ratio), EV as of 2026-10-23.
What is the best card you can pull from Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Non-Foils Bundle?
The top pull by value is Elspeth Tirel (about $101.54), with roughly a 200.0% chance per bundle.
Details and daily prices
Secret Lair Drop: Camp Totally Safe Superdrop: The Cabin with Non-Foils Bundle currently sells for $396.98 at market, up 32.8% over 30 days and up 32.8% over 90 days. All-time tracked high: $396.98 (2026-09-29); low: $299.00 (2025-03-23).
205 daily snapshots. Last update 2026-10-23.
Daily prices, last 30 snapshots
High at or above $500 is flagged: it is the top active listing, which can be set arbitrarily, so read Market as the signal.
| Date | Market | Low | Mid | High (flag) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-22 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-21 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-20 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-19 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-18 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-17 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-16 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-15 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-14 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-13 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-12 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-11 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-10 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-09 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-08 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-07 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-06 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-05 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-04 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-10-01 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-09-30 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2026-09-29 | $396.98 | $560.00 | $560.00 | $560.00 |
| 2025-09-18 | $299.00 | $299.00 | $354.50 | n/a |
| 2025-09-17 | $299.00 | $299.00 | $354.50 | n/a |
| 2025-09-16 | $299.00 | $299.00 | $354.50 | n/a |
| 2025-09-15 | $299.00 | $299.00 | $354.50 | n/a |
| 2025-09-14 | $299.00 | $299.00 | $354.50 | $409.99 |







