Shown with one Collector Booster Omega $32.37 per pack at the box price
Reality Fracture Sealed · Booster display
Is Reality Fracture - Collector Booster Display Worth Opening?
EV $290.53, $97.95 less card value than the box costs.
Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission from TCGplayer and Mana Pool. As an Amazon Associate we may earn from qualifying purchases. Mana Pool observed Oct 30, 2026, before shipping.
Reality Fracture - Collector Booster Display Expected Value by Slot
Expected card value of one box at today’s market prices, built up slot by slot: $290.42, or 0.75× the $388.48 the box costs, drawn as the dashed line.
Box price $388.48
Wildcard / Treatment$214.69 · 73.9%
Rare / Mythic$32.83 · 11.3%
Commons & Uncommons$0.00 · 0.0%
Lands$6.14 · 2.1%
BraintwisterFrc$36.76 · 12.7%
Box EV$290.42
$98.06 under price
Pack price $32.37
Wildcard / Treatment$17.89 · 73.9%
Rare / Mythic$2.74 · 11.3%
Commons & Uncommons$0.00 · 0.0%
Lands$0.51 · 2.1%
BraintwisterFrc$3.06 · 12.7%
Pack EV$24.20
$8.17 under price
About Reality Fracture - Collector Booster Display
Reality Fracture - Collector Booster Display contains 12 packs. At $388.48 it trades near the bottom of its one-year range of $378.55 to $699.67.
What’s in the box
15.0 slots per pack that carry card value, averaged across pack configurations12 per box
36.0 per box
108 per box
12 per box
12 per box
Rare or Mythic1 per pack
12per box
Wildcard3.0 per pack
36.0per box
Traditional Foil9 per pack
108per box
Land1 per pack
12per box
Braintwisterfrc1 per pack
12per box
Valued slots15.0 per pack · 180.0 per box
15.0 slots per pack carry card value. Counts are averaged across pack configurations, so some products show fractions.
Where your value comes from
The 180.0 cards that carry value, priced at market.
| Slot | Cards | EV per box | Per card | Share of box EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wildcard / TreatmentWildcard and traditional foil slots | 144.0 | $214.69 | $1.49 | 73.9% |
| Rare / MythicOne per pack | 12 | $32.83 | $2.74 | 11.3% |
| Commons & Uncommons | 0 | $0.00 | n/a | 0.0% |
| LandsBasic or showcase land | 12 | $6.14 | $0.51 | 2.1% |
| Bonus sheetNo bonus sheet value in this product | 0 | $0.00 | n/a | 0.0% |
| BraintwisterFrc | 12 | $36.76 | $3.06 | 12.7% |
| Box total, 180.0 cards | 180.0 | $290.42 | $1.61 | 100% |
Wildcard / Treatment$214.69
144.0 cards per box · $1.49 per card · Wildcard and traditional foil slots
Rare / Mythic$32.83
12 cards per box · $2.74 per card · One per pack
Commons & Uncommons$0.00
0 cards per box · n/a per card
Lands$6.14
12 cards per box · $0.51 per card · Basic or showcase land
Bonus sheet$0.00
0 cards per box · n/a per card · No bonus sheet value in this product
BraintwisterFrc$36.76
12 cards per box · $3.06 per card
- Box total, 180.0 cards$290.42
Outcome rangeOne box
Likely range for one box
The middle half of modeled outcomes for a single box at today’s market prices. EV is the average; this is the spread around it.
Modeled from pull rates and market prices. Selling fees and shipping are not included.
The bounds are estimated P25 and P75 values, normal-approximation estimates rather than percentiles measured from opened boxes.
How we price a boxMiddle half of modeled outcomes
$205.40 to $375.66
- Middle half, estimated 25th to 75th percentile
- Mean
- Box price
Best Pulls in Reality Fracture - Collector Booster Display
The Theorist, Jace Beleren (Japanese alt art) is the best pull at $91.99. Pulls are expected copies per box; EV is pulls times market price.
| # | Card | Rarity | Market | Pulls | Odds | EV | Share of EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Theorist, Jace BelerenJapanese alt art · Foil · FRA #405 | Mythic | $91.99 | 0.11 | 1 in 9 boxes | $10.10 | 3.5% |
| 2 | The Theorist, Jace BelerenBorderless · Nonfoil · FRA #363 | Mythic | $46.26 | 0.18 | 1 in 6 boxes | $8.29 | 2.9% |
| 3 | Avacyn, Angel of HorrorExtended art · Nonfoil · FRC #92 | Rare | $19.62 | 0.36 | 1 in 3 boxes | $7.03 | 2.4% |
| 4 | The Theorist, Jace BelerenBorderless · Foil · FRA #363 | Mythic | $84.30 | 0.07 | 1 in 14 boxes | $6.17 | 2.1% |
| 5 | The Theorist, Jace BelerenJapanese alt art · Fracture Foil · FRA #415 | Mythic | $494.09 | 0.01 | 1 in 82 boxes | $6.03 | 2.1% |
| 6 | Emrakul, the Exigent DoomJapanese alt art · Foil · FRA #403 | Mythic | $51.11 | 0.11 | 1 in 9 boxes | $5.61 | 1.9% |
| 7 | Hexhaven InvigoratorBorderless · Nonfoil · FRA #330 | Mythic | $23.38 | 0.20 | 1 in 5 boxes | $4.65 | 1.6% |
| 8 | Emrakul, the Exigent DoomJapanese alt art · Fracture Foil · FRA #413 | Mythic | $346.39 | 0.01 | 1 in 82 boxes | $4.22 | 1.5% |
| These eight together | $52.10, 17.9% of box EV. The other $238.43 comes from the rest of the set. | ||||||



- 1
$10.103.5% of EV
- 2
$8.292.9% of EV
- 3
$7.032.4% of EV
- 4
$6.172.1% of EV
- 5
FRA #415Fracture FoilJapanese alt art
$494.09 market · 0.01 per box · 1 in 82 boxes
$6.032.1% of EV
- 6
$5.611.9% of EV
- 7
$4.651.6% of EV
- 8
FRA #413Fracture FoilJapanese alt art
$346.39 market · 0.01 per box · 1 in 82 boxes
$4.221.5% of EV
These eight together$52.10, 17.9% of box EV
All Reality Fracture pricesReality Fracture - Collector Booster Display Price History
TCGplayer market price for the sealed box, 155 days tracked, against its crack EV.
Mana Pool lowest listing · USD, before shipping · last observed
Crack EV has held below box price for 24 days.
- Now
- $388.48
- TCGplayer market
- 1-year high
- $699.67
- 80.1% above today
- 1-year low
- $378.55
- Today is 2.6% higher
The Reality Fracture lineup
Every Reality Fracture product we track, ranked by card value per dollar of sealed price.
Crack or keep sealed
EV Notes
Verdict: Hold 0.75×
The Reality Fracture - Collector Booster Display sells for $388.48 and carries $290.53 in expected card value at market, a 0.75× ratio and $97.95 less than the box costs.
Five-tier verdictEV ratio
Crack 1.10× and up Open it.
Favored 1.00× to 1.10× Slight crack.
Neutral 0.90× to 1.00× Coin flip.
Hold 0.75× to 0.90× This box, 0.75×
Skip under 0.75× Pass.
Reality Fracture - Collector Booster Display FAQ
Is Reality Fracture - Collector Booster Display worth opening?
Keep it sealed. Mean expected value is $290.53 against a $388.48 box price (0.75× EV ratio), EV as of 2026-10-30.
How many packs are in Reality Fracture - Collector Booster Display?
Reality Fracture - Collector Booster Display contains 12 packs.
What is the best card you can pull from Reality Fracture - Collector Booster Display?
The top pull by value is The Theorist, Jace Beleren (about $91.99), with roughly a 11.0% chance per box.
Details and daily prices
Reality Fracture - Collector Booster Display currently sells for $388.48 at market, down 27.7% over 30 days and down 18.3% over 90 days. All-time tracked high: $699.67 (2026-05-03); low: $378.55 (2026-10-29).
155 daily snapshots. Last update 2026-10-30.
Daily prices, last 30 snapshots
High at or above $500 is flagged: it is the top active listing, which can be set arbitrarily, so read Market as the signal.
| Date | Market | Low | Mid | High (flag) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | $388.48 | $363.99 | $456.43 | $1,999.95 |
| 2026-10-29 | $378.55 | $384.00 | $469.50 | $1,999.95 |
| 2026-10-28 | $391.38 | $378.95 | $473.00 | $1,999.95 |
| 2026-10-27 | $395.96 | $390.00 | $480.00 | $1,999.95 |
| 2026-10-26 | $407.86 | $395.88 | $480.00 | $1,999.95 |
| 2026-10-25 | $412.06 | $400.00 | $499.19 | $1,999.95 |
| 2026-10-24 | $414.68 | $400.00 | $492.97 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-23 | $434.64 | $425.00 | $498.85 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-22 | $436.34 | $428.98 | $499.82 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-21 | $437.02 | $423.98 | $499.82 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-20 | $434.72 | $428.98 | $500.48 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-19 | $429.76 | $429.99 | $499.98 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-18 | $420.06 | $429.00 | $499.82 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-17 | $426.25 | $420.00 | $499.98 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-16 | $421.25 | $420.00 | $499.82 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-15 | $416.93 | $418.94 | $499.98 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-14 | $436.81 | $429.00 | $500.97 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-13 | $442.97 | $430.00 | $509.99 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-12 | $436.09 | $430.00 | $500.97 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-11 | $431.07 | $410.00 | $496.65 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-10 | $437.72 | $433.50 | $499.90 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-09 | $427.59 | $433.30 | $499.82 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-08 | $431.35 | $429.99 | $497.88 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-07 | $451.91 | $447.95 | $495.94 | $899.98 |
| 2026-10-06 | $455.55 | $450.00 | $499.98 | $799.99 |
| 2026-10-05 | $467.78 | $460.00 | $508.42 | $799.99 |
| 2026-10-04 | $458.87 | $440.00 | $510.99 | $799.99 |
| 2026-10-03 | $453.87 | $450.00 | $499.72 | $799.99 |
| 2026-10-02 | $489.07 | $474.00 | $501.39 | $804.99 |
| 2026-10-01 | $502.54 | $485.00 | $512.25 | $804.99 |






